JULY 3-7, 2019  LAS CRUCES, NM GLOBAL WS, HARDY COMPLEX, APODACA, BRANNIGAN, FOD
5-6TB, 7TB, 7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  9,10, 11,12, 13, 14  $695    4-POOL INTO DBL ELIM
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS ALL TOURNEY 
​CHECK-IN PARADE OF TEAMS PAN AM CENTER HOME OF NMSU JULY 3
ALL TEAMS PARTICIPATING IN WORLD SERIES MUST PLAY AT ONE STATE EVENT THERE ARE 5
BB 9U
1. RIVERBANDITS
2. WOLFPACK GALLUP
3. EP RAYS
4. WILDCATS
5. EP GIANTS
6. SOUTHWEST ELITE
7. OUTSIDERS BB
8. NM FORCE
9. EPT BOMBERS
10. EP ALPHAS
11. EP DODGERS
10. TEXAS BLUE
11. SOCORRO
12. EP HEAT
13. LC ROYALS
14. BIG RED MACHINE


​BB 10UAA
1. SUNCITY GATORS
2. ALAMO ELITE
3. TEXAS HEAT ODESS
4.CRUCES FLAMES
5. EP FIRE
6. EP ARSENAL
7. FEDERALES
8. 365 BASEBALL
9. LC LEGENDS
10. CRUCES REDS
11. DESERT DAWGS
12. EL PASO PIRATES
13. WRECKLESS BB​​
14. NM REIGN


BB 10U OPEN
1. RIVERBANDITS
2. KC BAMBINOS
3. TX MAYHEM
4. BOOM NATION
5. BTB


BB 13U
1. LEA COUNTY LOBOS
2. GC SLUGGERS
3. BC BASEBALL
4. LC WARRIORS
5. ZIA SUN DEVILS
6. CRUCES HAWKS











HOTELS

TB 4&5U
1. EP BLUE DEVILS
2. KC BAMBINOS


TB 6&7
1. LOS LOBOS
2. LC CARDINALS
3. EP XSQUAD ELITE
4. TX WARRIORS BB
5. EP SUNS
6. LC RED SOX
7. EP BLUE JAYS
8. EP COBRAS
9. EP SHOW
10. EP YANKEES
11. OUTSIDERS BB
12. LIL YANKEES
13. LOS CHAVOS
14. EP BANDITS
15. TEXAS BUCKS
16. SOUTHWEST NOMADS
17. VICTORY
18. KING LION
19. EP OUTLAWS
20. LIL CHIEFS
21. LADY LETHAL
22. LOS LOBOS
23. EP BLUE DEVILS
24. VENOM
25. EP HIT SQUAD

CP7U
1. 915 BOMBERS
2. DESERT DEVILS
3. EP A'S
4. NM BANGERZ
5. TEAM LETHAL
 6. OUTLAWS
7 CRUCES CARDINALS
8. RIVERBANDITS
9. EP APES
10. CRUCES REDS
11. EP TOXIC
12. SAVAGE BB
13. TX BOMBERS
14. LOS CHAVOS
15. EP RATTLERS
16. TOXIC
17. TIGERS
18. IXIV OUTSIDERS
19. EP COBRAS
20. TX KNIGHTS


​CP 8U
1. EP TOXIC
2. EP SANDLOT
3. DRAGONS
4. ARTESIA AMPD
5. LC SHARKS
6. BREAKING BATS
7. CRUCES BOMBERS
8. NM RHINOS
9. RIVERBANDITS
10. EP DUX
11. EP METS
12. EP A'S
13. EP DIABLOS
14. EP ANGELS
15. CHIEFS
16. BENCHWARMERS
17. WTX SMASH
18. ARSENAL BB
19. THUNDERBOLTZ
20. PUNISHERS
21. LIL YANKEES
22. 915 RAMPAGE
23. DRAGONS
BB 11UAA
1. MAYHEM
2. EP ARSENAL
3. PUMPERS
4.DIAMOND KINGS
5. NM GRIZZLIES
6. EPIC
7. LC DIESEL
8. IRON STEEL
9. LC VENOM
​​10. BOMBERS
11. LOS MORRITOS


BB 11U OPEN
1. DUX
2. EP BLAZE
3. APE BB
4. BANDITOS​

​BB 12U
1. WEST TEXAS PIRATES
2. HOBBS OILERS
3. RIVERBANDITS
4. TRIPLE A'S
5. CRUCES CUBS
6. DRILLERS
7. DUKES BB
8. WTX ANGELS
9. NM FORCE
10. RANGERS BB CLUB
11. CRUCES HORNED FROGS
12. WESTSIDE PIRATES
BB 13U
ALL GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY AS 13U  PLAYS FRIDAY THERE ARE NO LIGHTS
FIELDS ARE 60X90
8 TEAMS MAXIMUM
SOLD OUT
FIRST 8 PAID TEAMS
1. SW SNIPERS DUKE
2. EP DAWGS
3. ABQ SCORPIONS
4. MIDLAND BANDITS
5. WTX PRIDE
6. WTX REBELS
7. NM BEARS
8. ATP LEGENDS 13U


BB 13U
1. DEMOLITION








​BB 14U




WHO'S COMING

​​ TB 6&7
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
14 TEAMS MAXIMUM
1. EP SHOW
2. TEXAS WARRIORS BB
3. LC RED SOX
4. EP COBRAS
5. VICTORY
6. LIL YANKEES
7. SW NOMADS
8. EP BLUE JAYS
9. EP BANDITS
10. EP SUNS BB

 
CP7U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
20 TEAMS MAXIMUM
SOLD OUT
1. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
2. LONESTAR SLUGGERS
3. MIDLAND ANGELS
4. TEXAS BOMBERS
5. EP PIRATES
6. EP ATHLETICS
7. CRUCES CARDINALS
8. APES
9. THE DESERT DEVILS
10. EP COBRAS
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. BLUE DEVILS
​12. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS​​
13. EP SANDLOT
14. NM BANGERZ
15. TOXIC
16. RIVERBANDITS
17. 915 BOMBERS
18. LOS CHAVOS
19. CRUCES REDS
 
​CP 8U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
24 TEAMS MAXIMUM
1. THUNDERBOLTZ
2. PUNISHERS
3. SW SNIPERS ORTIZ
4. EP TOXIC
5. DESERT DIAMONDS
6. EP ANGELS
7. CHIEFS BB
8. EL PASO A'S

9. WTX SMASH
10. VC OUTLAWS LL
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. TEXAS SAVAGES
12. RIVER BANDITS
13. DRAGONS
14. ARSENAL BB
15. LIL YANKEES
16. EP SANDLOT
17. NM RHINOS
18. LC BOMBERS
19. EP INDIOS
20.ODESSA CLUTCH
21. EP METS
​22. EP DUX ​​
23. BENCHWARMERS



BB 9U
1. B17 LEGENDS
2. ASTROS
3. EP RAYS
4. DEMING MAYHEM
5. D'LEGACY
6. LC ROYALS
7. EPT BOMBERS
8. CHIEFS
9. SOCORRO
10. EP HEAT
11. SOUTHWEST ELITE
12. EP OUTSIDERS
13. NM FORCE
14. NM RHINOS



​BB 10U
1. KC BAMBINOS
2. EP BLUE SOX
3. CARLSBAD BRAWLERS ROW
4. NM SOL
5. LC BATS
6. SUNCITY GATORS
7. DESERT DAWGS
8. BOOM NATION
9. EP HEAT
10. FEDERALES
11. EP FIRE
12. TEXAS MAYHEM
13. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
14. RAMPAGE
15. LC LEGENDS
16. 365 BB
17. NM VIPERZ
18. EP PIRATES
19. ALAMO ELITE
20. NM REIGN

HOTELS

IF YOU PAY WITH A CREDIT CARD YOU WILL BE CHARGED A USSSA CREDIT CARD FEE.  CONTACT 915-858-0665 FOR OTHER ARRANGEMENTS.




USSSA Baseball Tournaments in

El Paso, Las Cruces, ruidoso, Carlsbad

Alamogordo, Silver city, Albuquerque, rio Rancho, Midland, Odessa, Hobbs, Lubbock, Amarillo, san angelo,

Abilene, andrews


ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE INSURANCE IN ORDER TO PLAY.


MAY 24-27 RUIDOSO WHITE MTN, NPARK, GAVILAN, RD DOWNS, CAPITAN, EAGLE CREEK
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL,7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  $595   4 POOL /SINGLE ELIM 
9,10  2-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION 4GG          11,12, 13, 14  $595    2-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  
​NO TIME REQUESTS       GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY BE PREPARED TO PLAY FRIDAY AT NOON


JUNE 14-16, 2019 ALAMOGORDO, NM LAST CHANCE STATE LEVEL 2
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL, 7UCP,8UCP,8UKP    $195    3 POOL/ DOUBLE ELIM   PAY UMPIRES ON THE FIELD
9,10, 11,12, 13  $295    3-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION PAY UMPIRES ON THE FIELD
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  
FIRST PLACE FINISHERS IN EACH ELIMINATION BRACKET RECEIVE FREE LC GLOBAL WS  ENTRY

TEAM STATUS BY COLOR

PAID

PENCILED IN

NOT REGISTERED/NO ROSTER

NEED A ROOM 

GOT A GROUP

PRESS THE LOGO

TB 4&5U
1. KC BAMBINOS




TB 6&7
1. EP XSQUAD ELITE
2. EP OUTLAWS
3. LADY LETHAL
4. LC CARDINALS
5. EP SUNS
6. EP HIT SQUAD
7. LIL YANKEES BLUE
8. LOS LOBOS

CP7U
1. TEAM LETHAL
2. TIGERS
3. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS
4. NM BANGERZ
5. CRUCES REDS
6. IXIV OUTSIDERS
7. TX KNIGHTS
8. SAVAGE BB


​​

​CP 8U
1. ARTESIA AMPD 
2. EP DIABLOS
3. THUNDERBOLTZ
4. EP ALPHAS
5. LUMBRE
6. 915 RAMPAGE
7. DRAGONS
8. EP DUX
9. WTX SMASH

PLAY THE BEST!

WHERE CHAMPIONS PLAY!

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

RUIDOSO NM

MAY 24-27, 2019

​​​​4-5 TBALL & 6-7 TBALL    $595 5GG 
7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP  $595  5GG
9U, 10U   $595   4GG

11U,12U      $595   3GG

13U,14U     $595    3GG

13U 60 X 90

14U 60 X 90 
MUST PAY ONLINE
​PROOF OF INSURANCE

THERE IS NO GATE FEE IN RUIDOSO

​MUST HAVE 2019 USSSA NUMBER AND ONLINE ROSTER

THERE ARE NO TIME REQUESTS HONORED

THE FIRST 10 PAID TEAMS IN EACH DIVISION WILL NOT PLAY ON FRIDAY ALL OTHER TEAMS MUST BE PREPARED TO PLAY AT NOON ON MAY 24

​13U AND 14U WILL BEGIN ON FRIDAY MAY 24

BB 11U
1. EMPIRE BB
2. PAWSOX/BERSERK ATHLETICS
3. LC DAWGS
4. SOUTHWEST BANDITS
5. AZ BUCKEYE TIGERS
6. EP HEAT ALANIZ
7. LC MONSTERS
8. LC DAWGS
9. LC VENOM
10. DIAMONDKINGS
11. NM STORM
12. LC ACES
13. BTB
14. LOS MORRITOS
15. DUX



​BB 12U
1. BTB
2. DUKES BB
3. UA HOOLIGANS
4. TRIPLE A'S
5. NM RHINOS
6. WESTSIDE PIRATES
7. BAD BOYZ
8. EP SUN DEVILS
9. TX JAYS
BB 11U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
36 TEAMS MAXIMUM
SOLD OUT
1. ANDREWS MAVERICKS
2. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
3. BRAVO BASEBALL
4. PITCHMAN BB
5. LUBBOCK BOMBERS
6.. NM RAMPAGE ROSWELL
7. LUBBOCK SMASH
8.  ROSWEL ACES
9. SAN ANGELO CATS
10. LEVELLAND KNIGHTS
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. HAMMERHEADS-ABQ
12. LC SPARKPLUGS
13. EP AZTECS
14. MIDLAND VIPERS
15. UA HOOLIGANS TAFOYA-RR
16. BOMBERS
17. DALLAS TIGERS/ELPASO
​18. VC OUTLAWS
19. MIDLAND BANDITS
20. APE NATIONALS BB
21. CLUTCH BB
22. LC ACES
23. UA HOOLIGANS-SANDOVAL
24. SW SNIPERS-MENDEZ
25. BTB
26. DIAMOND KINGS
27. SW SNIPERS MCCUTCHEON
28. B-17 LEGENDS
29. EPIC BB
30. LC DAWGS
31. EMPIRE BB
32. NM GRIZZLIES
33. BORGER FREEDOM
34. NM SOLAR SOX
35. AMARILLO RUBBERDUCKS
36. DUX

​BB 12U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
16 TEAMS MAXIMUM
SOLD OUT
1. WEST TEXAS YOUNG GUNS
2. FLATLANDERS
3. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
4. DIFFERENT BREED
6. BIG COUNTRY BRAVES
7. TEXAS JAYS
8. EP VIPERS
9. WTX ANGELS
10. EP BALLERS
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. BAD BOYZ
12. MYSTERY
13. GREENWOOD GRIT
14. UA HOOLIGANS TAYLOR GRANTS
15. ABQ STORM
16. TRIPLE A'S

BB 9U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
24 TEAMS MAXIMUM
1. B17 LEGENDS
2. ANDREWS MAVERICKS
3. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
4. ROSWELL RAMPAGE
5. LUBBOCK THUNDER
6. EP ASTROS
7. LC ROYALS
8.LC WILDCATS
9. NM PACK
10. SOCORRO
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. LC RIVERBANDITS
12. D-THRONE-LUBBOCK
13. EP GIANTS
14. NM STORM
15. D-LEGACY
16. MIDLAND BANDITS
17. ODESSA BRANDED BASEBALL
18. SNYDER BOMBERS
19. NM RHINOS
20. EP CHIEFS
21. ANDREWS EXPRESS
22. HERMANOS BB
23. SOUTHWEST ELITE


​BB 10U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
32 TEAMS MAXIMUM
SOLD OUT
1. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
2. ANDREWS EXPRESS
3. NM RAMPAGE
4. NM SOL
5. VC OUTLAWS
6. KC BAMBINOS
7. WRECKLESS
8. BRAWLERS ROW

9. FIERCE BB
10. TALL CITY NATURALS
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. LUBBOCK BUCCANEERS
12. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
13. 365 BASEBALL
14. MIDLAND BANDITS
15. BLUE DEVILS
16. EP DIABLOS
17. HUB CITY HACKERS
18. CRUCES REDS
19. NM WARHAWKS
20. UNITED BSBL
21. LUBBOCK PIRATES
22. TEXAS STRYKERS
23. EP FIRE
24. RIVERBANDITS
25. EP ARSENAL
26. TEXAS THREAT
27. BOOM NATION
28. EP BLUE SOX
29. EP TROUBLE
30. EP INDIANS
31. NM SOLAR SOX
​32. EL PASO HEAT