​​​​​​​ 9U
FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
FIRST 33 PAID
1. EP AZTECS
2. AMARILLO RUBBER DUCKS
3. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
4. MIDLAND PACK
5. LC SCORPIONS
6. MIDLAND VIPERS
7. ODESSA WOLFPACK
8. EP APE
WILL PLAY FRIDAY
9. LUBBOCK RANGERS
10. MIDLAND BANDITS
11. LUBBOCK SCRAPPERS
12. AMARILLO BANDITS
13. CANYON SPIDER MONKEYS
14. WEST TEXAS NATURALS
15. LUBBOCK RAIDERS
16. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
17. ANDREWS STIX
18. EP ARSENAlL
19. EP DUCKS
20. EP BLUE SOX
21. LUBBOCK SMASH
22. ECLIPSE
23. LC BOMBERS
24. AMARILLO HUSTLE
25. BLAZE
26. CLUTCH BASEBALL
27.  LC ACES
28. LC BLUE JAYS
29. EMPIRE
30 TEXAS RANGERS
31 CANYON CHAOS
32. EP TITANS
33. LUBBOCK MARLINS
SOLD OUT
WAITING LIST
34. ICEMEN
35. ANDREWS OILERS


10U
FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
FIRST 24 PAID
1. WARRIORS
2. MIDLAND PACK NAVY
3. MIDLAND PACK MAROON
4. LUBBOCK PIRATES
5. MYSTERY BASEBALL
6. WTBC RAGE MOORE
7. EP STIXX
8. EP WOLFPACK
WILL PLAY FRIDAY
9.  BAD BOYZ SEGURA
10. COLORADO HALOS
11. ANDREWS STIX
12.AMARILLO ANGELS
13. LUBBOCK FLATLANDERS
14. BORDERTOWN BOYZ 10U
15. LC REBELS
16. WEST TEXAS RAGE
17. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS
18. WTX ANGELS
19. NM OUTLAWS
20. ABQ MSP PROSPECTS
21. AMERICA'S PASTIME ABQ
22. LUBBOCK MARLINS
23.  LC HORNED FROGS
24. BAD BOYZ ORTIZ
25. MIDESSA OUTLAWS
26. CHUMP CHANGE
27. ABILENE ATHLETICS
28. MYSTERY WTX TEES
29. ABQ SW SNIPERS-McRee​​
30. LUBBOCK OUTLANDERS

WHERE CHAMPIONS PLAY!

 9U
1. LC SCORPIONS
2. LUBBOCK SMASH
3. EP AZTECS
4. MAYHEM
5. LC ACES
6. EP APES
7. WTX REBELS
8. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
9. EP BLAZE
10. EP DUCKS



10U
1. NM RHINOS
2. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS
3. CRUCES HORNED FROGS
4. DUKES
5. WTX ANGELS
6. EP WOLFPACK
7. SC DIABLOS
8. EP APES
9. STIXX-ATP

​MAY 5-7     EL PASO TX SPORTSPARK              6-7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP 5 GG      $325.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12,4GG $375.00     13,14   4 GG $425.00
BELT FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET   3 POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT SINGLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA GLOBAL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER DOUBLE POINTS NIT   4GAME GUARANTEE

USSSA Baseball Tournaments in

El Paso, Las Cruces, ruidoso, Carlsbad

Alamogordo, Silver city, Albuquerque, rio Rancho, Midland, Odessa, Hobbs, Lubbock, Amarillo, san angelo,

Abilene, andrews


13U
1.  CRUCES CUBS
2. BLACK SOX
3. WTX HITTING  FACTORY
4. NM MUSTANGS
5. EP SUN KINGS
6. EP DODGERS
7. EP DRAGONS


​11U
1. EP PRIDE
2. BDB WILDCATS

12U

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCES NM

SIX GAME GUARANTEE  6GG

$695

LAS CRUCES NM



​APRIL 7-9    EL PASO TX SPORTSPARK              6-7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP 5 GG      $325.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12   4 GG  $375.00   13,14  4GG  $425.00
TROPHY FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO DOUBLE ELIMINATION

​MARCH 24-26  LAS CRUCES HARTY PLEX  6-7 TBALL,7UCP,8UCP 4GG 2POOL DBLELIM $395.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12,13,14                 4 GG     $495.00
BELTS FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT SINGLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA SUPER NIT ELITE WORLD SERIES BERTH FLORIDA

TEAM STATUS BY COLOR


PAID


11U
FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
FIRST 20 TEAMS PAID
1. ROSWELL INVASION
2. ODESSA RAGE
3. ALB HOOLIGANS-ROMERO
4. AKADEMA
5. MIDLAND BANDITS
6. NM FURY
7. LC WARRIORS
8. EP PRIDE
WILL PLAY FRIDAY
9. TX LEGENDS BASEBALL CLUB
10. EP DAWGS
11. LUBBOCK PIRATES
12. LINCOLN COUNTY REGULATORS
13. TEXAS BEAST
14. NM BEARS
15. LC LEGENDS
16. EP DODGERS
17. DUKES OF ABQ
18. BDB WILDCATS
19. WTX ELITE
20. GRANTS KNUCKLEHEADS

SOLD OUT
WAITING LIST
21. EP STORM
22. EP ACES



​12U
FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
FIRST 16 TEAMS PAID
 1. MIDLAND ACES
2. WTX ACES
3. DESERT SOX
4. RBI 12U
5. CARLSBAD CAVEMEN
6. NM AGGIES
7. BLACK LONGHORNS
8. NM RHINOS
WILL PLAY FRIDAY
9. LL IMPACT
10. TX SMOKE
11. BIG RED MACHINE
12. LC ANGELS
13. LUBBOCK TRIBE
14. ABQ RAPTORS
15. ODESSA SUCIO
16. ALAMOGORDO SKY SOX

SOLD OUT
WAITING LIST
17. ANDREWS ACES
18. CARLSBAD XTREME
19. EP DEMONZ

​4-5TB
FIRST 5 PAID
1. EP OUTSIDERS
2. TX BOMBERS
3. LADY VIPERS
4.
5.


​6-7TB
FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY 
1. LITTLE RED SOX
2. EP BLUE SOX
3. EP TOXIC
4. CHIEFS
5. EP OUTSIDERS
6. THUNDERBOLTZ
7. EP STORM
8. SOCORRO GIANTS
9. AVENGERS

7CP

FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. LUBBOCK THUNDER
2. LUBBOCK RAIDERS CASTILLO
3. EP BANDITS
4. DEMING MAYHEM
5. TEXAS BLUE
6. EP TOXIC
7. RIVER BANDITS
8. EP WARRIORS

WILL PLAY FRIDAY


9. NM RHINOS
10. WILD BANDITS
11. KINGS OF CRASH

8CP

FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. EP BLUE SOX
2. ANDREWS STIX
3. BRAWLERS ROW
4. LUBBOCK TRIBE
5. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
6. MYSTERY BASEBALL
7. TROPY CLUB TEXAS TCR BOBCATS
8. EP HEAT
WILL PLAY FRIDAY
9. LUBBOCK RAIDERS GIBSON
10. AMARILLO ARSENAL
11. HUB CITY HACKERS
12. KC BAMBINOS
13. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
14. EP ACES
15. LC REDS
16. TEAM BOOM
17. BLUE DEVILS
18. LUBBOCK UPNIN
19. FIERCE BB
20. EP TEXAS TROUBLE
21. BLUE DEVILS
22. LAMESA BATTLE
23. LUBBOCK MARLINS
24. ODESSA FIERCE
25. AMARILLO ARSENAL
26. TEXAS STRYKERS

8UKID PITCH
1. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
2. EP BLUE SOX
3. EP ACES
4. EP HEAT
​6-7TB
1. EP TOXIC
2. EP OUTSIDERS
7CP
1. EP TOXIC
8CP

1. EP BLUE SOX
2. CRUCES REDS
3. UNITED (KID PITCH)
11U
​1. TEXAS ELITE
2. BDB WILDCATS
3.SAND DAWGS
4. LC LEGENDS
5. EP PRIDE

​12U
1. CARLSBAD KNUCKLEHEADS
2. ABQ STORM
3. BIG RED MACHINE
4. LC ANGELS
5. EP SCORPIONS
6. WTX HITTING FACTORY
7. WTX REBELS
8.  ALAMO SKYSOX​
9. EP APES
10. EP BLACK LONGHORNS
11U
1. ABQ BULLDOGS
2. AKADEMA


​12U
1. ALAMO SKY SOX
 9U
1. CLUTCH BSBL
2. PAWSOX BERSERK



10U
1.  BREAKING BATS
2.CHUMP CHANGE
13U


​14U

JUNE  16-18   ALAMOGORD NM HOOSIER PARK  6-7 TBALL7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKIDP 5 GG  $250.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET          9,10,11,12,13,14                3 GG     $275.00

PAY UMPIRES ON THE FIELD PER GAME     POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT DOUBLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA STATE LEVEL 2  TXW/NM  LAST CHANCE TO QUALIFY FOR WS    FREE SHIRTS!

GLOBAL WORLD QUALIFIER

​DOUBLE POINTS

SURVIVOR SERIES 

EL PASO TX

SPORTS PARK

​MAY 5-7

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD

​BELT SERIES

​$50 discount

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCE NM

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE INSURANCE IN ORDER TO PLAY.

13U
1. NM AGGIES


​14U

CARLSBAD SPRING BREAKTIY

BOB FORREST SPORTS PARK

​MARCH 10-12

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD

​TROPHIES

​$50 LOYALTY DISCOUNT TO

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCES NM

JUNE 30-JULY 4 2017

13U


​14U

WHO'S COMING


​6-7TB  


7CP

1. 


8CP

1. SLIDE N DIRTY
2. BLUE SOX
3. WRECKLESS BASEBALL CLUB
4. BRAWLER'S ROW



8U KID PITCH
1.  WEP ANGELS


PENCILED IN

13U


​14U

IF YOU PAY WITH A CREDIT CARD YOU WILL BE CHARGED A USSSA CREDIT CARD FEE.  CONTACT 915-858-0665 FOR OTHER ARRANGEMENTS.

13U
1.  EP SUN KINGS --M
2. ABQ DEFENDERS
3. TEAM COLORADO-ALTITUDE BASE BALL
4. NM MUSTANGS
5. LC ANGELS
6. EP DRAGONS
7. WTX HITTING FACTORY
8. FARMINGTON STRIKEZONE
9. EP DODGERS
10. EP BADGERS
11. COLORADO SLAMMERS ASNICAR
12. NM AGGIES

​14U
1. WTX HITTING FACTORY​
11U
1. LUBBOCK RAIDERS
2. WILDCATS
3. EP DODGERS
4. EP PRIDE
5. DAWGS
6. EP ACES
7. SHINE SQUAD
8. AKADEMA
9. NM BEARS
10. LC REDS
11. TUCSON HURRICANES

​12U
1. ALAMO SKY SOX
2. WTX HITTING FACTORY
3. LC LEGENDS
4. EP DEMONZ
5. EP DESERT SOX
6. TOPP DOGGZ
7. WTX SMASH
8. ODESSA SUCIO
11U
1. AKADEMA
2. LC LEGENDS
3. LC REDS


​12U
1. ALAMO SKY SOX
2. NM AGGIES
​13U
1. EP BLACK SOX
2. EP DODGERS
3. BLUE CHIPS
4. LAKE VIEW SEMINOLES


14U
1. EP ROYALS

​MAY 26-29     RUIDOSO, DOWNS, CAPITAN     5UTB, 6-7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP 4 GG   $595.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12,13,14                 3 GG     $595.00
BELT FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT SINGLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA GLOBAL STATE TXW/NM AND WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER DOUBLE POINTS

​9U
1. EP DUCKS
2. LAKE VIEW SEMINOLES


10U
1. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
2. WTX ANGELS

FIRST 8 PAID WILL NOT PLAY ON FRIDAY ALL OTHERS PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING 2PM

ALL 14U/13U PLAY FRIDAY

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

RUIDOSO, NM

​MAY 26-29

GLOBAL STATE TOURNAMENT

TXW AND NM

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND

​BELT SERIES

​$100 discount

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCE NM

WINNERS OF ALL FLIGHTS RECEIVE FREE ENTRY TO SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCES NM

JUNE 30-JULY4


11U


​12U
1. ALAMO SKY SOX
2. CARLSBAD XTREME
 9U
1. LC BOMBERS
2. LAS CRUCES BUCKS

10U
1. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS

​APRIL 22-23    SILVER CITY NM                       6-7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP 
RINGS 1ST, 2ND IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12, 13, 14
TROPHY FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO ELIMINATION

JUNE 30-JULY 4, 2017  LAS CRUCES NM      6-7 TBALL7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKIDP, 9,10,11,12,13,14
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET                    $695.00        

POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT DOUBLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA GLOBAL WORLD SERIES

13U and 14U  60 X90 COMBINED
FIRST 10 PAID LIMIIT
ALL TEAMS WILL
PLAY ON FRIDAY
1. WEST TEXAS DIRTBAGS
2. MIDLAND MUSTANGS
3.NM MUSTANGS
4. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING(14U)
5. EP BLACKSOX
6. LUBBOCK RAIDERS
7. MIDLAND PIRATES
8. BLUE CHIPS
9. ANDREWS STIX
10. WTX HITTING FACTORY


SOLD OUT
WAITINGLIST
11. ABQ DEFENDERS
12. EL PASO SUN KINGS
13. CRUCES HORNED FROGS
14. NM AZTECS
15. EP BLAZERS



 9U
1. LC SCORPIONS
2. EP ARSENAL
3. EP BLUE SOX
4. LC BOMBERS
5. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
6. LAS CRUCES BUCKS
7. APE


10U
1. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS
2. NM RHINOS
3. LAS CRUCES REBELS
4. CRUCES HORNED FROGS
5. EP DUKES
6. WTX ANGELS
7. EP STIXX
8. EP BAD BOYZ
9 BAD BOYS SEGURA
10. BTB
11. CHUMP CHANGE
​12. WOLFPACK
 9U



10U
1. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS
2. CRUCES HORNED FROGS

HOME PAGE      WHO'S COMING      T-SHIRTS      GLOBAL WS      LOCAL RULES     HOTELS      DISCOUNTS     LEAGUES     CONTACT    LINKS

11U


​12U
1. KNUCKLEHEADS
2. HOBBS OILERS
3. ALAMO SKY SOX
4. CARLSBAD CAVEMEN
5. CARLSBAD XTREME
6. ABQ NM ELITE
7. ODESSA AFTERSHOCK
8. EP MINERS

IRISH SLAM

EL PASO TX

SPORTS PARK

​APRIL 7-9

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD

​TROPHIES

​$50 discount

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCE NM

​FEB 24-26    EL PASO TX SPORTSPARK              6-7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP 5 GG      $320.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET       9,10,11,12   4 GG   $350.00     13,14  4GG $425
TROPHY FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO DOUBLE ELIMINATION

 9U



10U
1. RIO GRANDE RIVER BANDITS
2. NM RHINOS
7CP
1. RIVER BANDITS
2. EP RAYS
3. EP BANDITS
4. EP TOXIC

8CP

1. KC BAMBINOS
2. TEAM BOOM
3. EP RANGERS
4. TEXAS RAMS
5. WILDBANDITS
6. WTX REBELS
7. TX TROUBLE
8. BLUE DEVILS
9. HOBBS WRECKLESS


8U KID PITCH
1.  BLUE SOX
2 EP ACES
3. 365
4. EP HEAT
5. UNITED
​6-7TB  

7CP

1. EP BANDITS

 
8CP

1. CRUCES REDS
2.KC BAMBINOS
3. EP BLUESOX 


​8KP









​6-7TB  


7CP

1. YOUNG GUNS 


8CP 
1. TEAM BOOM

​6-7TB  
1. LITTLE REDSOX

2. EP OUTSIDERS
3. SOCORRO GIANTS
4.  EP TOXIC 

7CP  
1. CHIEFS2.. EP BANDITS

3. EP WARRIORS
4. DEMING MAYHEM

8CP

1. CRUCES REDS
2. KC BAMBINOS
3. BLUE DEVILS
4. TEAM BOOM
5. EP ARSENAL
6. UNITED(KP)
7. SLIDE N DIRTY 
8.  TEXAS TROUBLE
9. LC BLUE JAYS

​8UKIDP
1. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
2. UNITED
3. WEP ANGELS
4. 365
5. EP HEAT
6. BLUESOX


LAST CHANCE

STATE LEVEL 2

JUNE 16-18

ALAMOGORDO NM

TXW AND NM

LAST WORLD QUALIFIER

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND

​$50 discount

SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS

LAS CRUCE NM

​6-7TB  
1. EP OUTSIDERS

7CP  
1. EP BANDITS

2. YOUNG GUNS

8CP

1. KC BAMBINOS
2. TEAM BOOM



8KID PITCH


NOT REGISTERED USSSA

BATAAN DMM

USSSASUPER NIT

​MARCH 24-26

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND

BELTS

SUPER ELITE WS BERTH

MEDALS
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD
​TROPHIES
​$50 LOYALTY DISCOUNT TO
SOUTHWEST GLOBAL WS
LAS CRUCES NM
JUNE 30-JULY 4 2017

​MARCH 10-12  CARLSBAD BOB FORREST  6-7 TBALL,7UCP,8UCP 5GG 2POOL DBLELIM $375.00
RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD IN EACH BRACKET   9,10.11,12   $395  4GG POOL DBL ELIM    13,14  $450  
BELTS FOR CHAMPIONS EACH BRACKET     POOL PLAY INTO SPLIT DOUBLE ELIMINATION

​USSSA GLOBAL NIT WORLD SERIES BERTH  NO ROSTER FREEZE FOR WINNERS

XTREME CHALLENGE

EL PASO TX

SPORTS PARK

​FEB 24-26

MEDALS

RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD

​TROPHIES

​$50 discount to LC Southwestern Global World Series Tournament