USSSA Baseball Tournaments in

El Paso, Las Cruces, ruidoso, Carlsbad

Alamogordo, Silver city, Albuquerque, rio Rancho, Midland, Odessa, Hobbs, Lubbock, Amarillo, san angelo,

Abilene, andrews


HOTELS

BB 13U
1. DEMOLITION








​BB 14U


ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE INSURANCE IN ORDER TO PLAY.

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

RUIDOSO NM

MAY 24-27, 2019

​​​​4-5 TBALL & 6-7 TBALL    $595 5GG 
7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP  $595  5GG
9U, 10U   $595   4GG

11U,12U      $595   3GG

13U,14U     $595    3GG

13U 60 X 90

14U 60 X 90 
MUST PAY ONLINE
​PROOF OF INSURANCE

THERE IS NO GATE FEE IN RUIDOSO

​MUST HAVE 2019 USSSA NUMBER AND ONLINE ROSTER

THERE ARE NO TIME REQUESTS HONORED

THE FIRST 10 PAID TEAMS IN EACH DIVISION WILL NOT PLAY ON FRIDAY ALL OTHER TEAMS MUST BE PREPARED TO PLAY AT NOON ON MAY 24

​13U AND 14U WILL BEGIN ON FRIDAY MAY 24

BB 11U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
40 FIRST PAID SPOTS ONLY
1. ANDREWS MAVERICKS
2. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
3. BRAVO BASEBALL
4. PITCHMAN BB
5. LUBBOCK BOMBERS
6.. NM RAMPAGE ROSWELL
7. LUBBOCK SMASH
8. CARSLBAD CAVEMEN
9. ROSWEL ACES
10. SAN ANGELO CATS
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. LEVELLAND KNIGHTS
12. HAMMERHEADS-ABQ
13. LC SPARKPLUGS
14. EP AZTECS
15. MIDLAND VIPERS
16. UA HOOLIGANS TAFOYA-RR
17. BOMBERS
18. DALLAS TIGERS/ELPASO
​19. VC OUTLAWS
20. WTX RAGE
21. MIDLAND BANDITS
22. APE NATIONALS BB
23. CLUTCH BB
24. LC ACES
25. UA HOOLIGANS-SANDOVAL
26. 11U AZ NATIONAL RED
27. SW SNIPERS-MENDEZ
28. BTB
29. DIAMOND KINGS
30. DUX
31. WTX RAGE
32. EP EPIC
33. ANGELO ACES
34. LUBBOCK BANDITS
35. EL PASO HEAT
37. NM SOLARSOX MATSON
38. NM GRIZZLIES
39. NM BRAVES
40. SW SNIPERS MCCUTCHEON
41. PRODIGY
42. EP ARSENAL
43. B17 LEGENDS

​BB 12U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
ONLY 16 TOTAL FIRST PAID SPOTS
1. WEST TEXAS YOUNG GUNS
2. FLATLANDERS
3. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
4. DIFFERENT BREED
5. MIDLAND KRUSH
6. BIG COUNTRY BRAVES
7. TEXAS JAYS
8. EP VIPERS
9. ABQ STORM
10. NM RHINOS
11. WESTSIDE PIRATES
12. WTX ANGELS
13. REVLOLUTION
14. GREENWOOD GRIT
15. EP BALLERS
16. MYSTERY
17. UA HOOLIGANS TAYLOR-GRANTS
18. TEXAS CHOSEN
BB 11U
1. EMPIRE BB
2. PAWSOX/BERSERK ATHLETICS
3. LC DAWGS








​BB 12U
1. BTB
2. DUKES BB
BB 13U
1. NEXT LEVEL CRUSADERS
2. NM BEARS
3. WTX PRIDE
4. CRUCES HAWKS
5. ABQ SCORPIONS
6. IMPACT
7. ZIA SUN DEVILS
8. SAND DAWGS




​BB 14U
1. NEXT LEVEL PUNISHERS
2.DESERT SOX
3. NEXT LEVEL TITANS

TB 4&5U
1. EP BLUE DEVILS



TB 6&7
1. LOS LOBOS
2. EP BANDITOS




CP7U
1. 915 BOMBERS





​CP 8U
1. EP TOXIC
2. EP SANDLOT
3. DRAGONS
4. ARTESIA AMPD
MAY 3-5, 2019  EL PASO COUNTY SPORTSPARK, TBD
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL   $295   3 POOL/ DOUBLE ELIM    7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  $395   3 POOL /DOUBLE ELIM 
9,10   $450        11,12, 13, 14  $495    3-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  

WHO'S COMING

HOTELS

BB 13U








​BB 14U


JULY 3-7, 2019  LAS CRUCES, NM GLOBAL WS, HARDY COMPLEX, APODACA, BRANNIGAN, FOD
5-6TB, 7TB, 7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  9,10, 11,12, 13, 14  $695    4-POOL INTO DBL ELIM
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND, 3RD TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS ALL TOURNEY 
BB 9U
1. RIVERBANDITS








​BB 10U
1. CRUCES REDS


TB 4&5U




TB 6&7





CP7U
1. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS





​CP 8U

NEED A ROOM 

GOT A GROUP

PRESS THE LOGO

BB 9UOPEN
FIRST 14 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. ELITE
2. TUCSON HURRICANES
3. EP ARSENAL
4. CLUTCH BASEBALL
5. SOUTHWEST ELITE
6. NM FORCE
7. OUTSIDERS BB
8. TUCSON HERMANOS BB
9. WILDCATS
10. EP ASTROS
11. TEXAS BLUE
12. EP HEAT
13. ALPHAS
14.NM RHINOS
 
 
 
​BB 10UAA
FIRST 8 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. FEDERALES
2.LC LEGENDS
3. EP PIRATES
4. FIERCE 915
5. EP DIABLOS
6. 365 BASEBALL
7. NM VIPERZ
8. EP FIRE
  
BB10U OPEN
FIRST 12 PAID
1. BLUE DEVILS
2. APE NATIONALS
3. HYDROFLASK
4. KC BAMBINOS
5. BATS
6. TEXAS MAYHEM
7. TOXIC
8. EP HEAT
9. BTB
10. CHANDLER BOOM
11. UNITED BSBL
MARCH 22-24, 2019  LAS CRUCES, NM SUPER NIT, HARDY COMPLEX, APODACA, BRANNIGAN
5 & 6 TBALL,7 TBALL, 7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  $395   3 POOL /SINGLE ELIM 
9,10,11,12, 13, 14  $495    2-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION BUT 4GG
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  
NO TIME REQUESTS       GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY BE PREPARED TO PLAY FRIDAY AT 9AM


FEBRUARY 22-24, 2019  EL PASO COUNTY SPORTSPARK, BLACKIE, REECE, LORETTO, CAPI
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL   $295   3 POOL/ DOUBLE ELIM    7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  $395   3 POOL /DOUBLE ELIM 
9,10   $450        11,12, 13, 14  $495    3-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  


BB 9UAA
1. BIG RED MACHINE
2. EPT BOMBERS
3. BEAST MODE
4. CLUTCH BB
5. ALPHAS
6. WEST TEXAS SANDLOT
7. EP OUTSIDERS
8. DEMING MAYHEM
9. NM RHINOS
10. ELITE
11. RIVERBANDITS
12. EP RAYS


BB 9U OPEN MAJOR
1. B17 LEGENDS
2. EP HEAT
3. SOUTHWEST ELITE
4. SOCORRO



​BB 10U AA
1. NM SOL
2. EP PIRATES
3. LC LEGENDS
4. NM VIPERZ
5. EP FIRE
6. EP TROUBLE
7. FEDERALES
​​8. EP INDIANS
9. 365 BASEBALL
10. CARLSBAD BASEBRAWLERS ROW
11. TOROS
12.CRUCES REDS



BB 10U OPEN MAJOR
1. APE NATIONALS
2. BATS
3. EP BLUE SOX
4. BOOM NATION
5. UNITED BSBL
6. BLUE DEVILS
7. RIVERBANDITS
8. KC BAMBINOS
9. LUBBOCK RAIDERS
BB 13U
ALL GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY
FIRST 8 PAID TEAMS
1. SW SNIPERS DUKE
2. EP DAWGS
3. ABQ SCORPIONS
4. WTX REBELS
5. MIDLAND BANDITS
6. NM BEARS
7. IMPACT


XTREME CHALLENGE

EL PASO TX

FEBRARY 22-24, 2019

​​​​4-5 TBALL & 6-7 TBALL    $295 5GG 
7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP  $395  5GG
9U, 10U   $450   4GG

11U,12U      $495   4GG

13U,14U     $495    4GG

13U 60 X 90

14U 60 X 90 
MUST PAY ONLINE
​PROOF OF INSURANCE

THERE IS A GATE FEE AT THE SPORTSPARK

​MUST HAVE 2019 USSSA NUMBER AND ONLINE ROSTER


BB 13U








​BB 14U


BB 11U
1. DIAMOND KINGS








​BB 12U
1. CRUCES CUBS
2. RIVERBANDITS

TB 4&5U
1. LIL ANGELS
2. WTX SLUGGERS


TB 6&7
1. BLUE JAYS
2. LIL ANGELS / ROUGHRIDERS
3. EP YANKEES
4. TEXAS BUCKS
5. BANDITOS
6. TEXAS WARRIORS BB
7. XSQUAD 6/7
8. EP COBRAS
9. LOS LOBOS


CP7U
1. EP SANDLOT
2. IXIVOUTSIDERS
3. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS


​CP 8U
1. PUNISHERS
2. EP ANGELS
3. EP DIABLOS
4. WTX SMASH
5. ARSENAL BB
6. CRUCES BOMBERS


KP8U
1.  TEXAS BOMBERS



HOTELS

TEAM STATUS BY COLOR

PAID

PENCILED IN

NOT REGISTERED/NO ROSTER

BB 9U
1. B17 LEGENDS
2. ASTROS
3. EP RAYS 








​BB 10U
1. KC BAMBINOS
2. EP BLUE SOX
3. CARLSBAD BRAWLERS ROW
BB 11UAA
1. LC SPARKPUGS
2. DURANGO DONKEYS
3. EP SANDLOT BB
4. EP ARSENAL
5. LC BOMBERS
6. DAWGS
7. LAS CRUCES ACES 8. DIAMOND KINGS
9. EL PASO HEAT
10. APE SOUTHWEST
11. DRILLERS​​
12. MONSTERS
13. NEXT LEVEL ABQ


11U OPEN MAJOR/AAA
1. APE NATIONAL
2. DUX
3. BTB
4. EP BANDITOS
5. PAWSOX/BERSERK
6. LUBBOCK SMASH


BB 12U AA
1. WESTSIDE PIRATES
2. EP DUKES
3. RIVERBANDITS


​BB 12U OPEN MAJOR
1. NEXT LEVEL DEVIL DAWGS
2. NM RHINOS
3. ATP WOLFPACK
4. WTX ANGELS
5. ABQ STORM
6. BREAKING BATS
7. TX BLAZE ELITE-RGV
8. FIERCE 915


TB 4&5U
1. KC BAMBINOS
 
 
TB 6&7
1. LONESTAR SLUGGERS
2. EP SHOW
3. TEXAS WARRIORS
4. LIL ANGELS /ROUGHRIDERS
5. EP YANKEES
6. TEXAS BUCKS
7. BANDITOS
8. TEXAS WARRIORS BB
9. SW NOMADS
10. XSQUAD 6&7
11. TEXAS BLUEJAYS
12. EP COBRAS
13. EP SUNS
 
CP7U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
2. LONESTAR SLUGGERS
3. MIDLAND ANGELS
4. TEXAS BOMBERS
5. EP PIRATES
6. EP ATHLETICS
7. CRUCES CARDINALS
8. APES
9. THE DESERT DEVILS
10. 915 BOMBERS
​11. EP SANDLOT​​
12. RIVERBANDITS
13. NM BANGERZ
14. IXIV OUTSIDERS
15. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS
 

 

​CP 8U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. THUNDERBOLTZ
2. PUNISHERS
3. SW SNIPERS ORTIZ
4. DRAGONS
5. ALPHAS
6. EP ANGELS
7. DIABLOS
8. WTX SMASH
9. NM RHINOS
10. EP METS
11. LC BOMBERS
12. ARSENAL BB
13. TEXAS SAVAGES
 
 
 
KP8U
 

NEED A ROOM 

GOT A GROUP

PRESS THE LOGO

BB 9U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. B17 LEGENDS
2. ANDREWS MAVERICKS
3. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
4. ROSWELL RAMPAGE
5. LUBBOCK THUNDER
6. EP ASTROS
7. LC ROYALS
8. LUMBERJAX BB
9. LC WILDCATS
10. DEMING MAYHEM
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. NM PACK
12. SOCORRO
13. LC RIVERBANDITS
14.WEST TEXAS BULLDOGS
15. MIDLAND BANDITS
16. EPT BOMBERS
17. SOUTHWEST ELITE
18.  WTX SANDLOTS
19. SW SNIPERS KELIN
20.  ODESSA BRANDED BASEBALL
21. BEAST MODE
22. D-THRONE
23. NM RHINOS
24. NM STORM


​BB 10U
FIRST 10 PAID WILL NOT PLAY FRIDAY
1. LUBBOCK LIGHTNING
2. ANDREWS EXPRESS
3. TEXAS MAYHEM
4. NM RAMPAGE
5. NM SOL
6. ODESSA TX HEAT
7. KC BAMBINOS
8. WRECKLESS
9. BRAWLERS ROW

10. FIERCE BB
THE FOLLOWING PLAY FRIDAY BEGINNING AT NOON
11. TALL CITY NATURALS
12. LUBBOCK BUCCANEERS
13. BORDERTOWN BOYZ
14. 365 BASEBALL
15. MIDLAND BANDITS
16. BLUE DEVILS
17. EP DIABLOS
18. HUB CITY HACKERS
19. CRUCES REDS
20 NM WARHAWKS
21. EP BLUE SOX
22. EP TROUBLE
23. BOOM NATION
24. TEXAS STRYKERS
25. UNITED BSBL
26. NM SOLARSOX MATSON​​
27. LUBBOCK AZTECS
28. EP INDIANS
29. NM REIGN
30 LUBBOCK RAIDERS
31. NM VIPERZ
32. VC OUTLAWS
33. EP FIRE
34. LC LEGENDS
BB 9UAA


BB 9U OPEN 



​BB 10U AA
1. EP INDIANS
2. ​365 BASEBALL
3. ELITE
4. TOROS
5. CRUCES REDS


BB 10U OPEN 
1. CHANDLER BOOM


EL PASO TX

MAY 3-5, 2019

​​​​4-5 TBALL & 6-7 TBALL    $295 5GG 
7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP  $395  5GG
9U, 10U   $450   4GG

11U,12U      $495   4GG

13U,14U     $495    4GG

13U 60 X 90

14U 60 X 90 
MUST PAY ONLINE
​PROOF OF INSURANCE

THERE IS A GATE FEE AT THE SPORTSPARK

​MUST HAVE 2019 USSSA NUMBER AND ONLINE ROSTER

IF YOU PAY WITH A CREDIT CARD YOU WILL BE CHARGED A USSSA CREDIT CARD FEE.  CONTACT 915-858-0665 FOR OTHER ARRANGEMENTS.

 ​​​TB6&7

FIRST 16 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. SOUTHWEST NOMADS
2. EP HIT SQUAD
3. TEXAS WARRIORS
4. EP BLUE DEVILS
5. TEXAS BUCKS
6. EP OUTLAWS
7. LOS LOBOS
8. EP COBRAS
9. LIL CHIEFS
10. EPTX PADRES
11. BLUE JAYS
12. XSQUAD 6&7
13. LIL YANKEES
14. LIL YANKEES BLUE
15. EP SUNS
16. LA MESA ROCKIES
 
CP7U
FIRST 14 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. BLUE DEVILS
2. EP PIRATES
3. DESERT DEVILS
4. EP TOXIC
5. LOS CHAVOS
6. EP ATHLETICS
7. TX KNIGHTS
8. IXIV OUTSIDERS
9. 915 BOMBERS
10. EP COBRAS
11. NM BANGERZ
12. TOXIC 7U
13. TIGERS
14. CRUCES CARDINALS
 
CP8U
FIRST 20 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. PUNISHERS
2. THUNDERBOLTZ
3. EP ALPHAS
4. NM RHINOS
5. BREAKING BATS
6. EP METS
7. EL PASO A'S
8. DRAGONS
9. TEXAS BOMBERS
10. EP DIABLOS
11. BENCHWARMERS
12. EP ANGELS
13. RIVERBANDITS
14. EP SANDLOT
15. ARSENAL BB
16. EP TOXIC
17. WTX SMASH
18. LIL YANKEES
19. TEXAS SAVAGES
20. CRUCES BOMBERS
 
MAY 24-27 RUIDOSO WHITE MTN, NPARK, GAVILAN, RD DOWNS, CAPITAN, EAGLE CREEK
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL,7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP,  $595   3 POOL /DOUBLE ELIM 
9,10  2-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION 4GG          11,12, 13, 14  $595    2-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  
​NO TIME REQUESTS       GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY BE PREPARED TO PLAY FRIDAY AT NOON
BB 13U
CANCELED 

​​

JUNE 14-16, 2019 ALAMOGORDO, NM LAST CHANCE STATE LEVEL 2
4-5 & 6-7 TBALL, 7UCP,8UCP,8UKP, 3 POOL/ DOUBLE ELIM   PAY UMPIRES ON THE FIELD
9,10, 11,12, 13, 14  $295    3-POOL INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION PAY UMPIRES ON THE FIELD
TROPHIE AWARDS RINGS 1ST, 2ND TEAM PLAQUES, MEDALS, MVP MEDALS  

SURVIVOR SERIES 5 DE 5

LAS CRUCES NM

MARCH 22-24, 2019

​​​​4-5 TBALL & 6-7 TBALL    $395 
7UCP, 8UCP, 8UKP  5GG
9U, 10U   $495   4GG

11U,12U      $495   4GG

13U,14U     $495    4GG

13U 60 X 90

14U 60 X 90 
MUST PAY ONLINE
​PROOF OF INSURANCE

THERE IS A GATE FEE AT LAS CRUCES

​MUST HAVE 2019 USSSA NUMBER AND ONLINE ROSTER

BB 11U AA
FIRST 12 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. LC BOMBERS
2. LC SPARKPLUGS
3. NM STORM
4. MONSTERS
5. LC ACES
6. B17 LEGENDS
7. APE SOUTHWEST
8. NM GRIZZLIES
9. LC DAWGS
10. CARLSBAD CLUTCH BSBL
11. WTX RAGE
12. BAMBINO BB WTX​
 
BB 11U OPEN
FIRST 8 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. EP AZTECS
2. BTB
3. DALLAS TIGERS-ELPASO
4. EP BLAZE
5. DUX
6. APE BB NATIONAL
7. EP BANDITOS
​​8. EMPIRE BB

​BB 12UAA
FIRST 8 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. NM FORCE
2. NY YANKEES
3. EP BALLERS
4. EP DUKES
5. CRUCES HORNED FROGS
6. CRUCES CUBS
7. TEXAS JAYS
8. TX TROUBLE

 

BB 12 OPEN
FIRST 8 PAID
SOLD OUT
1. NM RHINOS
2. BREAKINGS BATS
3. FIERCE 915
4. ACES
5. WTX ANGELS
6. BTB
7. RIVER BANDITS
8. EP TITANS

PLAY THE BEST!

WHERE CHAMPIONS PLAY!

BB 11U
1. EL PASO HEAT
2. AMARILLO AFTERMATH
3. DAWGS
4. NM GRIZZILIES
5. APE SOUTHWEST
6. CHANDLER BOOM
7. MONSTERS
8. VC OUTLAWS
9. AZ HITMEN
10. DIAMOND KINGS



​BB 12U
1. NM RHINOS
2. NM FORCE
3. EP SUN DEVILS
4. RIVERBANDITS
5. BAD BOYZ


TB 4&5U
1. LIL ANGELS
2. WTX SLUGGERS
3. KC BAMBINOS

TB 6&7
1. LIL ANGELS / ROUGHRIDERS
2. TEXAS BUCKS
3. EP BANDITOS
4. EP SHOW
5. XSQUAD 6&7
6. SOUTHWEST NOMADS
7. LIL YANKEES
8. EP COBRAS
9. EL PASO SUNS
10. TOROS
11. LC RED SOX

CP7U
1. APES
2.915 BOMBERS
3. EP SANDLOT
4. CRUCES CARDINALS
5. RIVERBANDITS
6. THE DESERT DEVILS
7. IXIV OUTSIDERS
8. CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS

​CP 8U
1. LC SHARKS
2. EP ANGELS
3. EP DIABLOS
4. WTX SMASH
5. TEXAS BOMBERS
6. EP METS
7. SUPERS
8. EP TOXIC
9. LIL YANKEES
10. RIVERBANDITS
11. CRUCES BOMBERS
12. BREAKING BATS
13. ARSENAL BB

8MAJORS KP
1. EP OUTSIDERS
2. TEXAS BOMBERS
3. NM RHINOS
4. 915 RAMPAGE